bidi-sfp-module-transceivers |shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Fiber Optic Tranceivers / SFP Module / BiDi SFP

Generic 2.5Gb/s BIDI SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km SC Simplex DOM Module

BiDi-SFP-2G 1550-Tx/1310-Rx SC 20KM
Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
Price:
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Model:
    Commercial grade: 0 to 70 degree
    Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree
  • Compatible:
    Generic
    Customized
    CISCO
    Arista
    Brocade
    HP
    Dell
    Extreme
    H3C
    Huawei
Quantity:
-
+
(1999980 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Size Chart
  • Measurement
  • Color Chart
  • Reviews

Rollball 2.5Gb/s BIDI SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Module


 

Item Specifications

 

Part Number SFP-2G-BX-20D Vendor Name Rollball
Form type SFP  Max Data Rate 2.5Gb/s
Max Cable Distance: 20KM Wavelength  1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Cable Type SMF Fiber connector SC Simplex
Optical Components DFB BIDI Operate Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -6~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-18dBm
Certificates CE, ROHS,FCC,SGS DOM Support Yes

 

Applications

Ø   Gigabit Ethernet

Ø   Fiber Channel

Ø   Switch to Switch interface

Ø   Switched backplane applications

Ø   Router/Server interface

Ø   Other Optical Links

 

Description

Ø   The SFP BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.5Gbps data-rate and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Ø   The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Ø   The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA. 

 

Rollball's 1000Base-BX SFP Optical Transceiver Moudles

Product list
Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package Temp. Source
BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G LC Interface) without DDMI
RBSFP-0335L-L2 155M 1310/1550 0-20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0353L-L2 155M 1550/1310 0-20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0334L-L2 155M 1310/1490 0-20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0343L-L2 155M 1490/1310 0-20km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0335L-L4 155M 1310/1550 40KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0353L-L4 155M 1550/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0334L-L4 155M 1310/1490 40KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0343L-L4 155M 1490/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0335L-L6 155M 1310/1550 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0353L-L6 155M 1550/1310 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0334L-L6 155M 1310/1490 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0343L-L6 155M 1490/1310 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0335L-L8 155M 1310/1550 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0353L-L8 155M 1550/1310 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2435L-02 1.25G 1310/1550 2KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2453L-02 1.25G 1550/1310 2KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2435L-L2 1.25G 1310/1550 0-20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2453L-L2 1.25G 1550/1310 0-20KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2434L-L2 1.25G 1310/1490 0-20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2443L-L2 1.25G 1490/1310 0-20KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2435L-L4 1.25G 1310/1550 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2453L-L4 1.25G 1550/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2434L-L4 1.25G 1310/1490 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2443L-L4 1.25G 1490/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2435-L6 1.25G 1310/1550 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2453-L6 1.25G 1550/1310 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD
RBSFP-2445L-L6 1.25G 1490/1550 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2454L-L6 1.25G 1550/1490 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2445L-L8 1.25G 1490/1550 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2454L-L8 1.25G 1550/1490 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-4835L-L2 2.5G 1310/1550 20KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-4853L-L2 2.5G 1310/1550 20KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G LC Interface) with DDMI
RBSFP-0335L-L2D 155M 1310/1550 0-20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0353L-L2D 155M 1550/1310 0-20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0334L-L2D 155M 1310/1490 0-20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0343L-L2D 155M 1490/1310 0-20km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0335L-L4D 155M 1310/1550 40KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0353L-L4D 155M 1550/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0334L-L4D 155M 1310/1490 40KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0343L-L4D 155M 1490/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0335L-L6D 155M 1310/1550 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0353L-L6D 155M 1550/1310 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0334L-L6D 155M 1310/1490 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0343L-L6D 155M 1490/1310 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0335L-L8D 155M 1310/1550 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0353L-L8D 155M 1550/1310 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2435L-02D 1.25G 1310/1550 2KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2453L-02D 1.25G 1550/1310 2KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2435L-L2D 1.25G 1310/1550 20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2453L-L2D 1.25G 1550/1310 20KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2434L-L2D 1.25G 1310/1490 20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2443L-L2D 1.25G 1490/1310 20KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2435L-L4D 1.25G 1310/1550 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2453L-L4D 1.25G 1550/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2434L-L4D 1.25G 1310/1490 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2443L-L4D 1.25G 1490/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2435L-L6D 1.25G 1310/1550 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2453L-L6D 1.25G 1550/1310 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD
RBSFP-2445L-L6D 1.25G 1490/1550 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2454L-L6D 1.25G 1550/1490 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2445L-L8D 1.25G 1490/1550 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2454L-L8D 1.25G 1550/1490 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G SC Interface) without DDMI
RBSFP-0335S-L2 155M 1310/1550 0-20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0353S-L2 155M 1550/1310 0-20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0334S-L2 155M 1310/1490 0-20km SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0343S-L2 155M 1490/1310 0-20km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0335S-L4 155M 1310/1550 40KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0353S-L4 155M 1550/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0334S-L4 155M 1310/1490 40KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-0343S-L4 155M 1490/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0335S-L6 155M 1310/1550 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0353S-L6 155M 1550/1310 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0334S-L6 155M 1310/1490 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-0343S-L6 155M 1490/1310 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2435S-02 1.25G 1310/1550 2KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2453S-02 1.25G 1550/1310 2KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2435S-L2 1.25G 1310/1550 20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2453S-L2 1.25G 1550/1310 20KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2434S-L2 1.25G 1310/1490 20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RBSFP-2443S-L2 1.25G 1490/1310 20KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2435S-L4 1.25G 1310/1550 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2453S-L4 1.25G 1550/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2434S-L4 1.25G 1310/1490 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RBSFP-2443S-L4 1.25G 1490/1310 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN

For any questions or special request, please leave a message to our customer services via live chat or an email to onlineshop@rollball.com.cn. You will get the reply from us within 24 hours! Thanks! 

 

 

 

 

Please be aware that due to your computer monitor display the color may have some difference between the picture and the physical item

Please according to you to buy the dress fabric, select the corresponding fabric color chart

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review