High-quality-cheap-price-Custom-oem-1.25g/2.5g-GPON-ONU-Stick-SFP-transceiver-module | shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / PON Products / EPON/GPON Transceiver / EPON/GPON ONU Sticker

1.25G/2.5G GPON/EPON ONU SFP Stick 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Class B+ Transceiver with MAC inside

GPON/EPON ONU Sticker 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco/Juniper/Alcatel-Lucent/HP/HUAWEI... equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
Price:
$85.00
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Model:
    Commercial grade: 0 to 70 degree
    Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree
  • Compatible:
    Generic
    Customized
    CISCO
    Arista
    Brocade
    HP
    Dell
    Extreme
    H3C
    Huawei
    Juniper
Quantity:
-
+
(2199978 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews


 1.25G/2.5G GPON/EPON ONU SFP sticker 1310nm-Tx/1490nm-Rx, WDM SC port,  Class B+, with MAC inside



 

Item Specifications
 

Device Type GPON ONU Brand Name Rollball
Form Type SFP Data Rate 1.25/2.5Gbps
Max Distance Class B+ Wavelength 1310nm-Tx/1490nm-Rx
Fiber Type SMF Connector SC/APC
Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Rx sensitivity <-28dBm
Certificates CE, ROHS,UL, SGS DDM Support Yes


Compatibility


Our Products is compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C, 3COM, Alcatel-lucent, Foundry, D-Link, Ruijie, ZTE, ZyEXL, Brocade, Trendnet, BDCOM, Bitway, Telco etc.

 

Applications
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) – ONU side
  • support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON ONU Class B+
  • ROHS6 compliance


Standards

Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i
Complies with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-PX20 EPON ONU 
Highly flexible 802.1Q VALN support
802.1p/q support
Complies with SFF 8472
Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B+
Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 


Description:

OP151S GPON stick SFP ONT is a new terminal mode for GPON solution, which is a variety of FTTB \ FTTH \ FTTO accessing ONT published by ZISA for carrier-grade FTTH network applications. It can be plug into L2 Ethernet Switch SFP Slot to work as ONT or even MDU. OP151S supports standard OMCI, can provide up to 1.25Gbps uplink and 2.5Gbps downlink high-speed transfer rate. It can fully meet carrier-grade FTTB\FTTH\FTTO equipment requirement. The ISP customer need not change the original FTTB Access Switch but just need OP151S to replace the uplink SFP, so that the whole solution can be replace from Active Fiber Networks to GPON solution, which protect your former investment.


 

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review