DWDM-SFP-module-transceivers rollball|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Fiber Optic Tranceivers / SFP Module / DWDM SFP

Generic Compatible 2G DWDM SFP 100GHz C49 1538.19nm 80km DOM Module

DWDM SFP-2G C49 80KM
Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco/Juniper/Alcatel-Lucent/HP/HUAWEI... equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
Price:
$268.00
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Model:
    Commercial grade: 0 to 70 degree
    Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree
  • Compatible:
    Generic
    Customized
    CISCO
    Arista
    Brocade
    HP
    Dell
    Extreme
    H3C
    Huawei
    Juniper
Quantity:
-
+
(2199978 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews

 

Rollball 2.5Gb/s DWDM SFP C49 1538.19nm 80km DOM Module


Item Specifications

Part Number

DWDM-SFP2G-38.19

Brand Name Rollball
Form type SFP  Max Data Rate 2.5Gb/s
Max Cable Distance 80KM Wavelength 

1538.19nm

Cable Type SMF Fiber connector LC Duplex
Optical Components DFB DWDM Operate Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Certificates CE,ROHS,FCC,SGS DOM Support Yes

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

1×Fiber Channel

DWDM Networks

 

Description
Rollball DWDM SFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for DWDM SONET/ SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber- Channel applications.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Rollball DWDM SFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage, laser temperature and TEC current.

 

 

 

Average rating: 5.0
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review